IKF Point Muay Thai, Intensity MMA & Fitness Event Results (June 6th 2017)

Intensity MMA & Fitness PKB 9

WHO: Robert Aldama
WHERE: Intensity MMA & Fitness, Chula Vista, CA
WHAT: IKF Point Muay Thai

Judges: Alejandra Gonzalez, Joshua Rintenberry, Doug dicky

IKF Event Representative: Ryan Hodges

 

EVENT RESULTS

 

Atomweight (99 & Below) Exhibition Match

1.Victor Aguilar, Intensity, Chula Vista, CA

2Henry Esquives, Intensity, Chula Vista, CA (draw)

 

1. Victoria Aguilar, Intensity MMA, Chula Vista Exhibition match

2. Marilyn Prado, Intensity MMA, Chula Vista , CA (draw)

 

1.Jeffery Krantz, Jeff Peterson, San Diego, CA

2.Luis M Lozado, Double Dose Muay Thai, Ontario, CA

 

Super Heavyweight (205-230)

1.Ramiro Mendez Intensity MMA, Chula Vista, CA 

2.Mike Rolon, UFC mission valley, San Diego, CA  (draw)

 

1.Elijah Harris, San Diego Combat Academy, San Diego, CA  

2.Giovanny Mayer, Blue Ocean Muay Thai, San Diego, CA 

 

1.Giovanny Mayer, Blue Ocean Muay Thai/ Palma, San Diego, CA  

2.Juan Tapia (Premier, San Diego, CA winner: Draw

 

MiddleWeight (145-155)

1.Ivan Juarez, Jason, San Diego, CA 

2.Juan Godinez Team Flores, Los Angeles, CA

 

1.Jose Rodriguez Alliance, Chula Vista, CA

2.Carl Sullivan, Steel MMA, San Diego, CA

 

1.Bryce Plcone, Kris Bruno, San Diego, CA  

2.Ismail Zizi, Team Parusa, San Diego, CA 

 

1.Justin Drouin, Double Dose Muay Thai, Ontario, CA

2. Raul Castillo, Higley Fitness, Carlsbad, CA

 

1.Abel Flores, One Training Center, Spring Valley, CA

2.Ismael zizi, Team Parusa, San Diego, CA winner: Abel

 

Kids Lightweight (115-125)

1.Alejandro Monroy, Intensity MMA, Cula Vista, CA  

2.Oscar Solis, World Muay Thai Gym, Santa Clarita, CA

Kids Welterweight (130.1-140)
1.Ghaith Sekeb (Alliance MMA Chula Vista, CA  

2.Ramases Ortega Intensity MMA, Chula Vista, CA

 

Female Lightweight (115-125)
1.Carolina Reyes, Zac Shepard/Premier, San Diego CA 

2.Shayna Matisohn, One Training Center, Spring Valley, CA

 

1.Carolina Reyes,Premier, San Diego, CA 

2.Desire Niwak, Frye Muay Thai, San Diego, CA 

 

Cruiserweight (160-170)
1.Stephen Ewing, Steel MMA, San Diego, CA 

2.Devon Cocaletzi, Team Victory, Inglewood, CA

1.Isaiah Bennet Team Parusa, San Diego, CA 

2.Edgar Gonzalez,Intensity MMA, Chula Vista, CA 

 

1.Charles Little, Team Victory, Inglewood, CA 

2.Isaiah Bennet, Team Parusa, San Diego, CA


Light Heavyweight (175-185)
1.Edwin Villa Torro, Velaquez, San Diego, CA 

2.Matt Pike, Higley Fitness, Carlsbad, CA
 


Lightweight (115-125)
1.Clerence Denola, Velaquez, San Diego, CA  

2.Erik Mendoza Alliance MMA, Chula Vista, CA
 

Welterweight (130-140)

1.Pedro Lopez, Team Victory, San Diego, CA 

2.Omar Shabari, Master Toddy, Los Angeles, CA

Ryan HodgesComment