IKF Point Muay Thai Intensity, August 26, 2017

Who: Intensity MMA/ Robert Aldama

Where: Chula Vista, California

What: IKF Point Muay Thai

IKF Event Representative: Daniel Hodges

IKF Chief Official: Ryan Hodges

 

Atomweight (90.1 -below):

 1. Everst Stafford, Infinity BBJ, Santee, CA

2. Daewood Elhady, Master Toddy LA Training Center, Anaheim, CA

 

Lightweight (115-130):

 1. Alejandro Arregyn, Intensity MMA, Chula Vista, CA

2. Pablo Toscano, TWT Gym, San Diego, CA

 

1.Manuel Mediana- Alliance Martial Arts Center, San Diego, CA

2. Erick Mendoza, Alliance Training Center East, Santee, CA

 

1. Miala Luht- One Training Center, Spring Valley, CA

2. Anna Shonleber- Parusa Fitness and Training Center, San Diego, CA

 

1. David Chung- Steel MMA and Fitness, San Diego, CA

2. Travis Sieloff- SDCA, San Diego, CA

 

1. Shayna Matisohn- One Training Center, Spring Valley, CA

2. Mellissa Nolan- Art of Eight Training Center, San Diego, CA

 

1. Savannah Stark- Art of Eight Training Center, San Diego, CA

2. Julia Aleves- City of Champions, San Diego, CA

 

1. Alan Smith- Steel MMA and Fitness, San Diego, CA

2. Jordan Harris- Parusa Fitness and Training Center, San Diego, CA

 

 

Welterweight (135.1-150):

 1.Nicolas Luevano- Master Toddy LA Training Center, CA

2. Ivan Morano- United Thai Boxing, San Diego, CA

 

Middleweight (150.1-165):

 1. Casey Weidman- Marine MMA, San Diego, CA

2. Cheng Jehao- UFC, San Diego, CA

 

1.Estefan Ewin- Steel MMA and Fitness, San Diego, CA

2. Jaime Canela- Aldamas Muay Thai Gym, Tijuana, Mexico

 

1. Patrick Wingate- Steel MMA and Fitness, San Diego, CA

2. Johnny Lee- Master Toddy LA Training Center, Anaheim, CA

 

1. Akiemo Rollins- Art of Eight Training Center, San Diego, CA

2. Arvin Bisco- SDCA, San Diego, CA

 

Cruiserweight (165.1- 185):

 1. Zev Powell- Marine MMA, San Diego, CA

2. Barak Sekander- The Arena | The San Diego Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu, MMA, and Muay Thai Gym, San Diego, CA

 

1. Pablo Alvarez- The Arena | The San Diego Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu, MMA, and Muay Thai Gym, San Diego, CA

2. Andrew Cagle- Art of Eight Training Center, San Diego, CA

 

1. Denver Bello- Art of Eight Training Center, San Diego, CA

2. Luis Medina- City Of Champions, San Diego, Ca

 

1. Ray Orsborn- Intensity MMA, Chula Vista, CA

2. Garret sawtelle- Master Toddy LA Training Center, Anaheim, CA

 

1. Jose Guillermo- Premier Gym, San Diego, CA

2. Edgar Gonzalez- intensity MMA, Chula Vista, CA

 

 

1.  Damon Elliot- Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV

2. Gerald Eldred- UFC, San Diego, CA

 

2. Andrew Cagle- Art of Eight Training Center, San Diego, CA

 

1. Bethane Tsegia- Parusa, San Diego, CA

2. Javier Carillo, SDCA, San Diego, CA

 

1. Stephan Tobar- Dragon House, San Diego, CA  No contest

2. Chris Holmes- The Arena | The San Diego Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu, MMA, and Muay Thai Gym, San Diego, CA No contest

 

1. Christian Victorian- SDCA, San Diego CA

2. John Sawtelle- Master Toddy LA Training Center, Anaheim, CA

 

Super Heavyweight (205-230):

 

1. Efrain Aguolar- Steel MMA and Fitness, San Diego, CA

2. John Lopez- Merchant- Dragon House San Diego, CA

Ryan HodgesComment