IKF Point Muay Thai, Feb 11, 2017 Richmond, CA

WHO: Technical Bouts

WHERE: Omni Movement

WHAT: IKF Point Muay Thai

IKF Event Representative: Daniel Hodges

IKF Chief Representative: Ryan Hodges

 

ATOMWEIGHT 90.1-Below

 1. Andre Reed, James Reed Martial Arts, Tracy, CA

2. Alfonso Quevedo, Chaiyo Muay Thai

 

1. Evan Dejesus, Evolve Training Center, San Francisco, CA

2. Aria Namomo, Chaiyo Muay Thai, Richmond, CA

 

 1.     Vailena Namomo, Chaiyo Muay Thai, Richmond, CA

2.     Tre Abad, Evolve Training Center, San Francisco, CA

 

1.  John Magana, James Reed Martial Arts, Tracy, CA

2. Angel Cerda, Chaiyo Muay Thai, Richmond, CA

 

1.     Christian Zetina, Chaiyo Muay Thai, Richmond, CA

2.     Ninja Reed, James Reed Martial Arts, Tracy, CA

 

1. Giovanni Becerra, Chaiyo Muay Thai, Richmond, CA

2. Adrian Yanez, Evolve Training Center, San Francisco, CA

 

1.     Andre Reed, James Reed Martial Arts, Tracy, CA

2.     Eric Martinez, Chaiyo Muay Thai, Richmond, CA

 

 Lightweight 125-135

1 . Tai LY, World Team USA Gym

2. Ben Brittaker, Powerhouse, Redwood City, CA

 

1. Alex Molser, Powerhouse Gym, Redwood City, CA

2. AJ Villaluna, Evolve Training Center, CA

 

1. Darren Galagos, Omni Movement, Richmond, CA

2.  Julian Montes, Chaiyo Muay Thai, Richmond, CA

 

1.     Samantha Utter, Nor-Cal Fighting Alliance, Santa Rosa, CA

2.     Sierra, Power House Gym, Red Wood City, CA

 

1.     Andre Boseman, Jaguar Muay Thai, Sacramento, CA

2.   Johnny Alonzo, Valhalla, Santa Barbara, CA

 

WELTERWEIGHT 130-140

 

1. Nick Kruse, Omni Movement, Richmond, CA

2. Miles Tuffs, 3 Kings Muay Thai, Fresno, CA

 

1. Nima Baig, International Quest Training Center, San Jose, CA

2. Yang Xiong, Evolve Training Center, San Francisco, CA

 

1. Esteban Gonzalez, Alpha Fit, Modesto, CA

2. Garrick Young, Evolve Training Center, San Francisco, CA

 

 MIDDLEWEIGHT 150.1-160

 

1.     Erika Lee, Internal Quest Training Center, San Jose, CA

2.     Jennifer Spore, Rodness Martial Arts, Davis, CA

 

1. Adrian Rivera, Internal Quest Trainig Center, San Jose, CA

2. Atreyu Archer, Chaiyo Muay Thai, Richmond, CA

 

1.  Labeeb Shehada, Evolve Training Center, San Francisco, CA

2. Sebastin Escobar- Sanhueza, World Team USA Gym, San Francisco, CA

 

1.     Collin Yang- Wong, World Team USA Gym, San Francisco, CA

2.     Tarrence Yinson, Chaiyo Muay Thai, Richmond, CA

 

1. Mauricio Zanipatin, World Team USA Gym, San Francisco, CA

2. Brandon Murio, Evolve Training Center, San Francisco, CA

 

CRUISERWEIGHT 165.1-175

 

1.Aaron KingHardt, Alpha Fit , Modesto, CA

2. Kevin McCaffery, CCK, San Jose, CA

 

1.Matthew Cordonero, Omni Movement, Richmond, CA

2.Michael Guadcomoz, Chaiyo Muay Thai, Richmond, CA

 

Light Heavyweight  180-190

 

1.John Dietz, CCK, San Jose, CA

2.Arian Esparza, Anouphab mmtl, Richmond, CA (Drawl)

 

Super-Heavyweight 205-230

 

1.Melvin Bridges, Mindset Martial Arts,  Hayward, CA

2. Howard Wang, CCK, San Jose CA

Ryan HodgesComment