IKF Point Muay Thai, Corona, Los Angeles, 4/29/2017

WHO: Technical Bouts Muay Thai

WHERE: Get It Done Sports Arena, Corona, CA

WHAT: IKF Point Muay Thai

IKF Event Representative: Daniel Hodges

 

ATOMWEIGHT 90 & BELOW

1. Sofia Flores, USKO Corona Studio, Corona, CA

2. Jennah Lea Creason-Bible,  Lucky Seven Muay Thai, Los Angeles, CA

 

1. Devin Rodriguez, Fight Syndicate, Murrieta, CA

2. Marin Lopez, Ufc Gym, Los Angeles, CA

 

1. Mataar Moskowitz, House of Champions,

1. Aljon Camino, Eagle Rock Kajukenbo/Muay Thai, M, 9yrs old

 

1.  Hadar Moskowitz, House of Champions, Van Nuys, CA

2. Ayden Michael, UFC Gym Rancho Cucamonga (Bullpen), CA

 

FLYWEIGHT 90.1 - 105

1. Devin Rodriguez, Fight Syndicate, Murrieta, CA

2. Marin, Ufc Gym, Los Angeles, CA

 

1. Mataar Moskowitz, House of Champions, Los Angeles, CA

2. Jared Lopez , Rancho Cucamonga UFC gym, CA

 

1. John Turnwall, Fight Syndicate, Murrieta, CA

2. Mataar Moskowitz, House of Champions, Van Nuys, CA

 

1. John Turnwall, Fight Syndicate, Murrieta, CA

2. Enrique Fuentes, Lucky Seven Muay Thai, Los Angeles, CA

 

FEATHERWEIGHT 115.1 - 125

1. Diego Avila, Sentosa Martial Arts, Avondale, AZ

2. Mecca Armstrong, Fight Syndicate, Murrieta, CA

 

LIGHTWEIGHT 125.1-135

1. Edgar Torres, Rounders MMA and Boxing, Santa Ana, CA.

2. Jason Cafruni, Muay Thai America Gym, North Hollywood, CA

 

1. Jason Cafruni, Muay Thai America Gym, North Hollywood, CA

2. Mark Pacquiao, Strikers inc, San Gabriel, CA

 

1. Mariah Fuentes, Lucky Seven Muay Thai, CA

2. Henessey Mercado, Sentosa Martial Arts, CA

 

WELTERWEIGHT 135.1-150

1. Alvin Carrasco, House of Champions, Van Nuys, CA

2. Ivan Sanchez, UFC Gym San Dimas, San Dimas, CA

 

1. Joseph Calagna, Master Toddy's LA Training Center, Anaheim, CA

2. Ricky Ilustre Jr UFC Gym Rancho Cucamonga (Bullpen), CA

 

1. Jose Ortega, Eagle Rock Kajukenbo, Los Angeles, CA

2. Jose Godinez , Riverside MMA, Riverside, CA

 

1. Moises Oropeza, Rounders MMA and Boxing, Santa Ana, CA

2. Omar Sharabi, Master Toddy's LA Training Center, Anaheim, CA

 

1. Ethan Hamilton, Fight Syndicate, Murrieta, CA

2. Diego Avila, Sentosa Martial Arts, Avondale, AZ

 

1. Luis Medina, Shack System,

2. Perry Nguyen, Master Toddy's LA Training Center, Anaheim, CA

 

1. Freddie Johnson, Bloodline, UFC GYM Corona, CA

2. Robert Gonzalez, Fight Syndicate, Murrieta, CA

 

1. Elijah David Rubidoux, Fight Syndicate, Murrieta, CA

2. Andrew Meckley, Coastal Combat, San Diego, CA

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT 150.1-165

1. Aaron Ropac,UFC Gym Rancho Cucamonga (Bullpen), CA

2. Jon Rosen, Watts Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Muay Thai Academy, Simi Valley, CA

 

1. Julian Wates-Erskin; Fight Syndicate, Murrieta, CA

2. Leonardo Vega, UFC GYM Corona, Corona, CA

 

1. Elijah Legget, Bloodline UFC Gym Corona, CA

2. Steven Lomeli, Male 1.5 years exp Rounders MMA    

 

 CRUISERWEIGHT 165.1-180

1. Hunter "Spike" Carlyle, Pride n Glory Boxing, San Diego, CA

2. Geoffrey Nadler, Elite Training Center Redondo Beach,Redondo Beach, CA

 

1. Victor Sanchez ,UFC Gym Rancho Cucamonga (Bullpen), CA

2. Garrett Sawtelle, Master Toddy's LA Training Center, Anaheim, CA

 

 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 180.1-195

1. Andrew Orosco, Aguirre's Fighting System, Fontana, CA

2. Jorge Cabanas, Ekata Training Center,Valencia, CA

 

 HEAVYWEIGHT

195.1-220

1. Zachariah Sawtelle, Master Toddy's LA Training Center, Anaheim, CA

2. Mitch Hauser Riverside MMA, Riverside, CA

Ryan HodgesComment